Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
United States859916919416797
Spain56188476108578
Italy80539743866153
Germany42288365085780
France29155252333922
Iran29406270172389
United Kingdom1165895292129
Belgium623549371298
Turkey362924331196
Austria702958881141
Netherlands743164121019
Switzerland1071497141000
Australia31662423743
Canada40183385633
Portugal35442995549
Brazil29152433482
Czech Republic20621654408
Israel26662369297
Sweden28062510296
Ireland18191564255
Norway31562916240
Malaysia20311796235
Panama674443231
South Africa927709218
Ecuador14031211192
Russia840658182
Mexico585405180
Poland12211051170
Chile13061142164
Denmark18771724153
Pakistan11971057140
Estonia538404134
Romania1029906123
Luxembourg14531333120
Saudi Arabia1012900112
China8207981968111
Indonesia893790103
Dominican Republic48839296
Japan1364126896
South Korea9332924191
Thailand1136104591
Argentina58950287
Serbia38430381
Finland95888078
Croatia49541877
India72464975
Greece89282171
Philippines70763671
Iceland80273765
Ghana1326864
New Zealand33828355
Morocco27522550
Slovenia57752849
Ukraine15611343
Algeria30526441
Armenia32929039
Bahrain45841939
Hungary30026139
Andorra22418836
Iraq38234636
Lebanon36833335
Mauritius814833
Burkina Faso14611432
Kazakhstan1208832
Costa Rica23120130
Azerbaijan1229329
Albania17414628
Moldova17714928
Singapore59456826
Lithuania29927425
Macedonia20117724
Latvia24422123
Bolivia613922
Bulgaria26424222
Palestine846222
Peru58055822
Colombia49147021
Uruguay23821721
Jordan17215319
Uzbekistan836518
Taiwan25223517
Cameroon887216
Cote d'Ivoire968016
Honduras675215
Paraguay523715
Cyprus14613214
Egypt45644214
Jersey321814
Montenegro675314
Nigeria655114
Kuwait20819513
Guam493712
Qatar54953712
Cuba675710
Oman1099910
San Marino21820810
Slovakia22621610
Aruba28199
Bangladesh48399
Bermuda1569
Democratic Republic of Congo54459
Gibraltar35269
Rwanda50419
Faeroe Islands1401328
Kosovo79718
Brunei1141077
Barbados24186
Djibouti18126
Georgia79736
Grenada716
Kenya31256
Senegal105996
French Polynesia30255
Liechtenstein56515
Malta1341295
Trinidad and Tobago65605
Vietnam1531485
Antigua and Barbuda734
Bahamas954
Dominica1174
Guernsey34304
Laos624
Madagascar23194
Montserrat514
Namibia844
Sri Lanka1061024
Syria514
Vatican514
Cayman Islands633
Isle of Man26233
Niger1073
Anguilla202
British Virgin Islands202
Cambodia98962
Chad532
Eritrea642
Guinea-Bissau202
Mali422
Monaco33312
Mozambique752
Myanmar532
Swaziland642
Zambia14122
Angola321
Benin651
Cape Verde541
Central African Republic541
Curacao761
Equatorial Guinea12111
Gabon761
Greenland651
Guatemala25241
Guinea541
Jamaica26251
Mauritania321
Mongolia11101
New Caledonia15141
Somalia211
Tanzania13121
Togo24231
Turks and Caicos Islands211
Venezuela1071061
Afghanistan75750
Belarus86860
Belize220
Bhutan330
Bosnia and Herzegovina1811810
Congo440
El Salvador13130
Ethiopia12120
Fiji550
Gambia330
Guyana550
Haiti880
Kyrgyzstan44440
Liberia330
Libya110
Maldives13130
Nepal330
Nicaragua220
Papua New Guinea110
Saint Kitts and Nevis220
Saint Lucia330
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines110
Seychelles770
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)220
Sudan330
Suriname880
Timor110
Tunisia1731730
Uganda14140
United Arab Emirates3333330
United States Virgin Islands17170
Zimbabwe330
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.