Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
High income1648567641637038051152959
Europe105299080104505897793183
European Union6946785668807605660251
Asia9026412089771303492817
Upper middle income9219832191808470389851
Lower middle income6929002568916208373817
North America7720223376892525309708
France1422210013943971278129
India3738025337122164258089
United States6569994765445397254550
South America4300366142757030246631
Italy87069158549450157465
United Kingdom152531831518302370160
Peru2562534249654265992
Argentina7094865702962465241
Oceania1958042189809359949
Australia1786007172611659891
Turkey104590941040499454100
Philippines3205396316837937017
Netherlands3577529354129836231
Brazil230151282298185133277
Germany8021339798821033129
Colombia5543796551147932317
Portugal1884974185270332271
Russia106214101059243328977
Denmark1131206110503726169
Japan1881481185600225479
Bolivia74907072545923611
Mexico4368314434918219132
Israel1792130177362918501
Africa103442351032657817657
Vietnam2023546200786215684
Austria1443589142817015419
Canada2765668275074214926
Poland4313036429837514661
Uruguay51284150026712574
Kazakhstan1146165113459811567
Serbia1436395142514711248
Greece1660871165008810783
Ireland1103489109273610753
Chile187661018671019509
Czechia259643925871479292
Norway5123935047897604
Romania190342818958337595
Panama5748565675787278
Ukraine393658239299506632
Slovenia5333345273116023
Croatia8174358117035732
Lebanon8201708146315539
Georgia9956879901835504
Saudi Arabia6154306099535477
Morocco104865310432255428
Bangladesh161771116124895222
Nepal8537388492044534
Kuwait4653314608284503
Pakistan132848713241474340
Qatar2992422952214021
Dominican Republic4985834945953988
Lithuania5679215640393882
South Korea6960326921743858
Iraq211431321106833630
Cuba9991939956313562
Slovakia141768714141543533
Jordan110096710974743493
Low income171753417143493185
United Arab Emirates8052488021813067
Malaysia280834728053373010
South Africa355929235566332659
Bahrain3080083054142594
Venezuela4550234524302593
Estonia2670952647022393
Bulgaria8206088182292379
Iran622103362187412292
Latvia3037943016542140
Oman3124253103382087
Cyprus2257382237671971
Jamaica1122181102501968
Albania2326372309401697
Mongolia4092154075421673
Montenegro2037462023481398
Guatemala6531716517741397
Belarus7156437142951348
North Macedonia2446322432841348
Maldives1035811023721209
Egypt4000763988791197
Zambia2961322950281104
Guyana51203501211082
Ethiopia4573224562791043
Moldova3889593879201039
Uzbekistan205085204173912
Kyrgyzstan189687188813874
Libya397319396452867
Singapore291849290986863
Indonesia42716494270794855
Azerbaijan625726624918808
Greenland78717083788
Kosovo166134165363771
Sri Lanka596347595657690
Mauritania5499154393598
Algeria226057225484573
Laos124731124193538
Uganda158238157754484
Senegal8271282271441
Suriname6387863443435
Barbados3537334961412
Faeroe Islands101699761408
Trinidad and Tobago100994100590404
Rwanda125166124802364
Kenya317634317324310
Malta6371063409301
Nigeria250929250628301
Togo3595035665285
Mozambique219081218797284
Saint Lucia1725016969281
Mali2858528321264
Aruba3067730420257
Mauritius2485024609241
Armenia347617347377240
China105087104864223
Malawi8271982506213
Bahamas3085030655195
Angola9369493524170
Grenada97019535166
Monaco67566610146
Dominica79577822135
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba55615438123
Myanmar533144533021123
Namibia154378154261117
Gibraltar1083310725108
Turks and Caicos Islands5110502585
Burkina Faso201952012768
Djibouti149001484159
New Zealand151271506958
Saint Kitts and Nevis4933488251
Taiwan178201776951
Liechtenstein7201715348
Afghanistan15871715867839
Niger8386834739
Syria507105067436
Eritrea8910887634
Sao Tome and Principe5525549530
Bhutan2928290424
Cambodia12079612077323
Eswatini678496783019
Yemen102521023319
Sierra Leone7542752913
Comoros7756774511
Montserrat13912910
Hong Kong12864128577
Timor19863198612
Andorra29888298880
Anguilla204020400
Antigua and Barbuda532153210
Belgium241073124107310
Belize40612406120
Benin26036260360
Bermuda854185410
Bosnia and Herzegovina3131853131850
Botswana2376782376780
British Virgin Islands525552550
Brunei15797157970
Burundi36257362570
Cameroon1096661096660
Cape Verde53987539870
Cayman Islands11666116660
Central African Republic13319133190
Chad655865580
Congo22969229690
Cook Islands220
Costa Rica6098826098820
Cote d'Ivoire79088790880
Curacao32892328920
Democratic Republic of Congo82306823060
Ecuador6029426029420
El Salvador1235771235770
Equatorial Guinea15319153190
Falkland Islands85850
Fiji59418594180
Finland3711353711350
French Polynesia47009470090
Gabon45152451520
Gambia11122111220
Ghana1535141535140
Guinea35202352020
Guinea-Bissau700470040
Haiti27082270820
Honduras3824403824400
Hungary132701413270140
Iceland44974449740
International7217210
Isle of Man19686196860
Kiribati220
Lesotho31734317340
Liberia712171210
Luxembourg1233401233400
Macao79790
Madagascar55138551380
Marshall Islands770
Micronesia (country)110
New Caledonia13536135360
Nicaragua17563175630
Palau880
Palestine4742344742340
Papua New Guinea36435364350
Paraguay4756864756860
Saint Helena440
Saint Pierre and Miquelon4154150
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines658165810
Samoa330
San Marino10350103500
Seychelles31098310980
Solomon Islands25250
Somalia24261242610
South Sudan16489164890
Spain809303680930360
Sudan50984509840
Sweden156036315603630
Switzerland166644116664410
Tajikistan17493174930
Tanzania30564305640
Thailand230861523086150
Tonga110
Tunisia7807467807460
Vanuatu770
Vatican27270
Wallis and Futuna4544540
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.