Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
Brazil43823841182126417
United States1721750169993321817
Russia3790513706808371
India1657991583337466
Peru1417791359055874
Chile86943822894654
Mexico81400780233377
France1490711457463325
Pakistan64028612272801
Iran1438491415912258
Turkey1609791587622217
Bangladesh40321382922029
Qatar50914489471967
United Kingdom2691272672401887
Saudi Arabia80185785411644
South Africa27403259371466
Colombia25366241041262
Egypt20793196661127
Canada8850187508993
Belarus3985838956902
Kuwait2411223267845
Ukraine2238221584798
Argentina1468913920769
Germany180458179717741
Indonesia2453823851687
Sweden3572735088639
Oman90098373636
Bolivia83877768619
Italy231732231139593
Afghanistan1303612456580
United Arab Emirates3253231969563
Philippines1558815049539
Tajikistan35633100463
Armenia82167774442
Bahrain100529633419
Panama1213111728403
Singapore3324932876373
Ecuador3847138103368
Kazakhstan99329576356
Poland2282522473352
Dominican Republic1606815723345
Iraq54575135322
Portugal3159631292304
Belgium5784957592257
Djibouti29142697217
Guatemala43484145203
Sudan43464146200
Romania1879118594197
Azerbaijan47594568191
Moldova77257537188
Netherlands4595045768182
Nigeria89158733182
Democratic Republic of Congo28322659173
Nepal1042886156
Kenya16181471147
Algeria89978857140
Haiti14431320123
Gabon24312319112
Honduras47524640112
Uzbekistan34443333111
Guinea35533446107
Malawi203101102
Ethiopia831731100
Somalia1828173197
Senegal3348325395
Puerto Rico3486339789
Cote d'Ivoire2641255685
El Salvador2194210985
Venezuela1327124582
Israel168721679379
Mali1194111678
Japan167191665168
Kyrgyzstan1662159468
Sri Lanka1530146961
South Korea114021134458
Maldives1513145756
Czech Republic9140908654
Central African Republic75570253
Finland6743669251
Madagascar65661244
Morocco7643760142
Ireland248412480338
Macedonia2078204038
Uganda31728136
Switzerland307133067835
Denmark115121148032
Sierra Leone81278230
Austria165431651528
Bosnia and Herzegovina2462243527
Togo42239527
Albania1076105026
Bulgaria2485246025
Hungary3841381625
Serbia113001127525
Yemen27825523
Mongolia17916118
Norway8401838318
Tunisia1068105117
Zimbabwe14913217
Costa Rica100098416
Paraguay90088416
Sao Tome and Principe45844315
Palestine62561312
Australia7150713911
Chad72671511
Estonia1851184011
Guyana15013911
Thailand3065305411
Malaysia7629761910
Cuba198319749
Lithuania165616479
Jordan7287208
Uruguay8118038
Lebanon116811617
Luxembourg400840017
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines25187
Swaziland2792727
Libya105996
Mozambique2332276
Slovakia152015155
Latvia106110574
Bhutan31283
Georgia7387353
Greece290629033
Liberia2692663
Rwanda3493463
San Marino6706673
Angola73712
Burkina Faso8478452
Cyprus9419392
Slovenia147314712
Bahamas1011001
Bermuda1401391
Croatia224522441
Curacao19181
Greenland13121
Guam1721711
Kosovo104810471
Malta6166151
New Caledonia19181
Andorra7637630
Anguilla330
Antigua and Barbuda25250
Aruba1011010
Barbados92920
Belize18180
Benin2102100
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba770
Botswana35350
British Virgin Islands880
Brunei1411410
Burundi42420
Cambodia1241240
Cameroon543654360
Cape Verde3903900
Cayman Islands1401400
China84106841060
Comoros87870
Congo5715710
Dominica16160
Equatorial Guinea104310430
Eritrea39390
Faeroe Islands1871870
Falkland Islands13130
Fiji18180
French Polynesia60600
Gambia25250
Ghana730373030
Gibraltar1571570
Grenada23230
Guernsey2522520
Guinea-Bissau117811780
Iceland180518050
Isle of Man3363360
Jamaica5695690
Jersey3083080
Laos19190
Lesotho220
Liechtenstein83830
Mauritania2922920
Mauritius3343340
Monaco98980
Montenegro3243240
Montserrat11110
Myanmar2062060
Namibia22220
New Zealand115411540
Nicaragua7597590
Niger9559550
Northern Mariana Islands22220
Papua New Guinea880
Saint Kitts and Nevis15150
Saint Lucia18180
Seychelles11110
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)77770
South Sudan8068060
Suriname12120
Syria1211210
Taiwan4414410
Tanzania5095090
Timor24240
Trinidad and Tobago1161160
Turks and Caicos Islands12120
United States Virgin Islands69690
Vatican12120
Vietnam3273270
Western Sahara660
Zambia105710570
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.