Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
COVID, Unemployment Drive Down Repairable Auto Claims
Wednesday, November 18th, 2020
Repairer Driven News
9 Months On: COVID And Workers’ Comp
Tuesday, November 17th, 2020
Insurance Thought Leadership
The Workers’ Comp Claim Process Went Virtual Long Before COVID
Monday, November 16th, 2020
WorkersCompensation.com
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
United States1224690912089438157471
India9139865909580644059
Italy1408868138053128337
Russia2114502208932925173
United Kingdom1512045149338318662
Brazil6071401605278618615
Poland86133184347517856
France2140208212705113157
Iran85436184130813053
Germany92913391826910864
Mexico104187510326889187
Colombia124841712404937924
Turkey4468224408056017
Romania4186454128085837
Netherlands4840604786785382
Jordan1834291781615268
Austria2461242409095215
Serbia1211201161254995
Canada3305033257114792
Portugal2607582559704788
Indonesia4976684933084360
Argentina137035013661694181
Georgia1086901047323958
Hungary1779521746183334
Croatia1037181004103308
Azerbaijan93094898983196
Pakistan3769293741732756
Lithuania47047447402307
South Africa7676797654092270
Bangladesh4473414452812060
Philippines4188184168521966
Puerto Rico84924831411783
Iraq5353215335551766
Nepal2203082186391669
Dominican Republic1384101367841626
Peru9496709480811589
Belarus1239991224351564
Palestine84340827801560
Czech Republic4922634907501513
Greece91619901211498
Chile5406405391431497
Myanmar79246778481398
Moldova97941966891252
Tunisia88711874711240
Panama1547831535771206
United Arab Emirates1589901577851205
Lebanon1164761152831193
Bulgaria1218201206971123
Macedonia54743536311112
Malaysia54775536791096
Algeria74862737741088
Slovenia65308642841024
Libya77823768081015
Israel3294033283971006
Slovakia9624195257984
Kenya7737276404968
Kazakhstan169757168838919
Denmark7048569635850
Venezuela9983599017818
Ecuador185643184876767
Japan130917130179738
Oman122081121360721
Kosovo3429533588707
Bosnia and Herzegovina8000779309698
Paraguay7647675857619
Luxembourg3033329762571
Albania3276132196565
Armenia126709126224485
Ethiopia105785105352433
Finland2163921216423
Montenegro3106230653409
Sri Lanka2017119771400
Latvia1312012744376
Egypt113027112676351
Estonia97249375349
Uzbekistan7161771280337
Kuwait140056139734322
Ireland7046170143318
El Salvador3756237250312
Sudan1583915530309
Kyrgyzstan6988569581304
Uganda1796817667301
South Korea3100430733271
Afghanistan4477144519252
Saudi Arabia355258355034224
Guatemala118629118417212
Cyprus86438456187
Qatar137229137062167
Nigeria6638366228155
Uruguay46994564135
Trinidad and Tobago64506324126
Bahrain8570585591114
Angola144931441380
Belize5183511073
Syria7225715471
Curacao1749168267
Somalia4445438263
Democratic Republic of Congo122391218059
Mozambique150371498156
Namibia138651381154
Andorra6256620749
Cuba7846779848
Zimbabwe9220917248
Rwanda5665562045
Jamaica102841024044
Cape Verde102761023442
Guyana5133509340
Tajikistan118941185440
Burkina Faso2735270332
Mongolia64060832
Madagascar173411731031
Maldives126081257830
Zambia174241739430
Guinea128261279828
Bahamas7413739518
Niger1368135117
Senegal158821586517
Saint Lucia22020416
Australia278212780714
Swaziland6219620514
Togo2843282914
United States Virgin Islands1504149113
Cote d'Ivoire211382112612
Singapore581605814812
China917319172011
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)100799611
Chad164216339
Iceland527752698
Aruba473147247
Djibouti566856617
Burundi6626566
Turks and Caicos Islands7467406
Yemen209920936
Dominica77725
Gibraltar9589535
Barbados2592554
Bhutan3823793
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba1611583
Liechtenstein111211093
Seychelles1661633
New Zealand167416722
Anguilla431
Faeroe Islands5004991
Monaco5825811
Northern Mariana Islands1041031
Saint Kitts and Nevis20191
Suriname529652951
Taiwan6186171
Antigua and Barbuda1391390
Benin291629160
Bermuda2272270
Bolivia1439221439220
Botswana959495940
British Virgin Islands72720
Brunei1481480
Cambodia3063060
Cameroon23528235280
Cayman Islands2612610
Central African Republic491149110
Comoros5965960
Congo563256320
Costa Rica1294181294180
Equatorial Guinea513051300
Eritrea5515510
Falkland Islands16160
Fiji35350
French Polynesia12978129780
Gabon913191310
Gambia372637260
Ghana50874508740
Greenland18180
Grenada41410
Guam654965490
Guernsey2832830
Guinea-Bissau242124210
Haiti921492140
Honduras1044351044350
Isle of Man3683680
Jersey8118110
Laos24240
Lesotho208520850
Liberia155115510
Malawi600360030
Mali420642060
Malta856085600
Marshall Islands440
Mauritania809680960
Mauritius4944940
Montserrat13130
Morocco3209623209620
New Caledonia32320
Nicaragua572557250
Norway31438314380
Papua New Guinea6046040
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines84840
San Marino139513950
Sao Tome and Principe9799790
Sierra Leone240524050
Solomon Islands16160
South Sudan304730470
Switzerland2894832894830
Tanzania5095090
Thailand391339130
Timor30300
Ukraine6126656126650
Vanuatu110
Vatican26260
Vietnam130613060
Wallis and Futuna220
Western Sahara7667660
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.