Rimkus Consulting Group, Inc

Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
High income266370078265788929581149
Asia137533344137112295421049
Europe176353615176086384267231
European Union123041474122800382241092
South Korea1200305411815841187213
Lower middle income8863534188524523110818
France2508239324972219110174
Upper middle income124067676123967120100556
Vietnam9011473891955791916
Oceania5205043514016564878
Italy143647231430411160612
Australia4326181427521050971
Japan6376338633311843220
Netherlands7847679782266125018
Thailand3553720352908524635
Russia175045371748179922738
South America559082295588770620523
North America944056139438780117812
Israel3864148384801416134
Malaysia4137736412200415732
Greece2930321291689213429
New Zealand61068759774512942
Turkey148006771478948311194
Brazil298497402983910310637
Indonesia599587659868309046
United States79954418799460978321
Hong Kong112850711204708037
Chile345009434430187076
Slovakia241480524085716234
Czechia379032237845325790
Cyprus4100204057064314
Laos1679931640783915
Mexico565089656470413855
Canada345343234497783654
Poland594322759397353492
Denmark304256330392043359
Iran715108871487892299
Lithuania101501010130082002
Romania284078828388491939
Africa11496061114945781483
China1445151432401275
Serbia196904419677711273
India43020723430194531270
Slovenia9567429554731269
Latvia7906207894831137
South Africa37132523712263989
Bahrain551342550362980
Croatia10940591093098961
Cuba10871831086361822
Argentina90260759025257818
Brunei131403130611792
Belarus959276958492784
Norway13976381396911727
Uruguay884081883354727
Estonia551714551067647
Peru35454033544862541
Bulgaria11334641133102362
Georgia16463161645959357
Malta7710276749353
Colombia60836436083291352
Solomon Islands1077810426352
Guatemala824502824159343
Philippines36769913676665326
Bhutan2508024761319
United Arab Emirates890112889797315
Low income18139211813620301
Lebanon10907821090498284
Trinidad and Tobago136828136561267
Barbados5853258270262
Bolivia901367901108259
Tonga55915332259
Iraq23179772317747230
Moldova512602512386216
Samoa1105889216
Panama763483763280203
Taiwan2276922566203
Afghanistan177520177321199
North Macedonia305066304878188
Pakistan15240861523900186
Oman388086387922164
Qatar360868360704164
Cook Islands13951257138
Myanmar610858610728130
Saudi Arabia75035675025898
Sri Lanka66089066079793
Liechtenstein160981601781
Libya50149550142075
Paraguay64790664783670
Cambodia13546113540259
Azerbaijan79175079169555
Uzbekistan23764123758952
Jamaica12867912862851
Morocco1162974116292351
Montenegro23277723272750
Zambia31655031650149
Albania27343227338745
Kazakhstan1393643139359845
Bangladesh1951282195123943
Kosovo22736122732437
Venezuela52011352007736
Namibia15761115757635
Burkina Faso208532082231
Syria556635563429
Uganda16386216384319
Nepal97833297831715
Armenia42245842244414
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba8150813614
Kyrgyzstan20087920086811
Ethiopia46962146961110
Saint Lucia229292291910
Angola99115991069
Kenya3233743233659
Algeria2656292656218
Senegal85868858608
Bahamas33256332497
Togo36917369116
Suriname79155791505
Antigua and Barbuda748574823
Guyana63234632322
Malawi85610856082
Mali30472304702
Mozambique2252392252372
Cape Verde55948559471
Eswatini69664696631
Rwanda1297091297081
Andorra39713397130
Anguilla263326330
Aruba33929339290
Austria369851136985110
Belgium378208537820850
Belize57231572310
Benin26952269520
Bermuda12354123540
Bosnia and Herzegovina3748103748100
Botswana2639502639500
British Virgin Islands614161410
Burundi38440384400
Cameroon1195441195440
Cayman Islands20606206060
Central African Republic14649146490
Chad728872880
Comoros808180810
Congo24062240620
Costa Rica8347268347260
Cote d'Ivoire81697816970
Curacao40217402170
Democratic Republic of Congo86611866110
Djibouti15580155800
Dominica11787117870
Dominican Republic5778415778410
Ecuador8572998572990
Egypt5008895008890
El Salvador1610521610520
Equatorial Guinea15999159990
Eritrea972497240
Faeroe Islands34658346580
Falkland Islands1191190
Fiji64376643760
Finland8447138447130
French Polynesia71868718680
Gabon47584475840
Gambia11986119860
Germany19492672194926720
Ghana1609251609250
Gibraltar16660166600
Greenland11971119710
Grenada13982139820
Guinea36459364590
Guinea-Bissau813181310
Haiti30511305110
Honduras4206214206210
Hungary183935818393580
Iceland1783851783850
International7217210
Ireland142294514229450
Isle of Man27566275660
Jordan168931416893140
Kiribati306530650
Kuwait6281306281300
Lesotho32880328800
Liberia739773970
Luxembourg2082232082230
Macao82820
Madagascar64009640090
Maldives1746581746580
Marshall Islands770
Mauritania58666586660
Mauritius2042002042000
Micronesia (country)110
Monaco10530105300
Mongolia9177329177320
Montserrat1751750
New Caledonia60268602680
Nicaragua18365183650
Niger880188010
Nigeria2552962552960
Palau398739870
Palestine6554686554680
Papua New Guinea43076430760
Portugal353400335340030
Saint Helena440
Saint Kitts and Nevis554855480
Saint Pierre and Miquelon193019300
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines833283320
San Marino15125151250
Sao Tome and Principe594559450
Seychelles40044400440
Sierra Leone767476740
Singapore106715710671570
Somalia26410264100
South Sudan17184171840
Spain11451676114516760
Sudan61889618890
Sweden248173624817360
Switzerland341954934195490
Tajikistan17786177860
Tanzania33797337970
Timor22821228210
Tunisia103373110337310
Turks and Caicos Islands588858880
Ukraine504051850405180
United Kingdom20756767207567670
Vanuatu220422040
Vatican29290
Wallis and Futuna4544540
Yemen11803118030
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.