Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Liability Waivers In The COVID-19 Age
Tuesday, August 11th, 2020
CLM Magazine
Lloyd’s Warns About Impact Of Coronavirus On Intangible Assets
Tuesday, August 11th, 2020
Insurance Business
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
India2153010208861164399
United States4998017494179656221
Brazil3012412296244249970
Colombia3768703671969674
South Africa5531885454767712
Argentina2356642281827482
Peru4710124638757137
Mexico4759024694076495
Russia8823478771355212
Philippines1268851227544131
Iraq1473891440643325
Bangladesh2551132525022611
Indonesia1235031212262277
Chile3710233688252198
Iran3246923225672125
Ecuador93572919691603
Ukraine79750782611489
Israel82465809911474
Saudi Arabia2872622857931469
Romania60623592731350
Morocco32007306621345
Turkey2396222384501172
Bolivia89055878911164
Panama73651725601091
Dominican Republic78778777091069
Guatemala5618955270919
Kazakhstan9870197829872
Cameroon1858617718868
Poland5116750324843
Ethiopia2225321452801
United Kingdom309763309005758
Puerto Rico2142420686738
Uzbekistan3019729459738
Kenya2583725138699
Pakistan284121283487634
Honduras4697646365611
Germany215891215336555
Algeria3469334155538
Netherlands5798757501486
Kuwait7119970727472
Moldova2744326990453
Nigeria4614045687453
Ghana4053340097436
El Salvador1997819544434
Australia2069820272426
Palestine1837417948426
Zambia79037486417
Bosnia and Herzegovina1408913687402
Nepal2259222214378
Italy250103249756347
Kyrgyzstan3991939587332
Bulgaria1334313014329
Bahrain4362943307322
Armenia4018539885300
Oman8135781067290
Lebanon62235951272
Qatar112650112383267
Serbia2786327608255
United Arab Emirates6230062061239
Canada119206118970236
Madagascar1292212708214
Macedonia1177111571200
Paraguay67056508197
Portugal5253752351186
Switzerland3636236180182
Czech Republic1823518060175
Ireland2664426470174
Egypt9531495147167
Greece54215270151
Senegal1103310887146
Singapore5492954797132
Maldives48984769129
Albania62756151124
Belarus6873868614124
Zimbabwe45754451124
Austria2193521819116
Mauritania64986382116
Aruba509396113
Azerbaijan3348133376105
Suriname23062203103
Democratic Republic of Congo9453935499
Guinea7875777798
Cote d'Ivoire166201652496
China886728858092
Swaziland3128303692
Croatia5543546677
Syria1125106065
Cuba2888282959
Cape Verde2835278055
Trinidad and Tobago27522550
Malawi4624457549
Bahamas87883048
Sudan118941185044
Slovakia2566252343
Malta93589540
Afghanistan370543701539
Montenegro3588354939
Lithuania2231219437
South Korea145981456236
Hungary4653462132
Mozambique2241221328
Congo3664363727
Turks and Caicos Islands19717027
Cyprus1233120825
Vietnam81278923
Tunisia1678165622
Guinea-Bissau2052203220
United States Virgin Islands54752819
Togo1046102818
Guyana55453816
Jamaica100398716
Estonia2147213314
Finland7568755414
Slovenia2247223314
Uganda1267125413
Georgia1225121312
Haiti7611759912
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)18917712
Uruguay1335132510
Jordan124612379
Sierra Leone189518878
Belize1531467
Gibraltar1971907
Latvia128812817
Malaysia907090637
Rwanda213421286
Burkina Faso118011755
Liberia123412304
Mali256525614
Niger115711534
Yemen180017964
Burundi4084053
Comoros3993963
Iceland195519523
Thailand335133483
Sri Lanka284128392
Andorra9569551
Costa Rica22082220811
Monaco1311301
Northern Mariana Islands48471
Taiwan4804791
Angola148314830
Anguilla330
Antigua and Barbuda92920
Barbados1381380
Belgium73308733080
Benin193619360
Bermuda1571570
Bhutan1081080
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba13130
Botswana9099090
British Virgin Islands990
Brunei1421420
Cambodia2462460
Cayman Islands2032030
Central African Republic464146410
Chad9429420
Curacao31310
Denmark14442144420
Djibouti533853380
Dominica18180
Equatorial Guinea482148210
Eritrea2852850
Faeroe Islands2912910
Falkland Islands13130
Fiji27270
France1979211979210
French Polynesia62620
Gabon792379230
Gambia109010900
Greenland14140
Grenada24240
Guam4124120
Guernsey2522520
Isle of Man3363360
Japan45439454390
Jersey3453450
Kosovo986998690
Laos20200
Lesotho7427420
Libya507950790
Liechtenstein89890
Luxembourg711371130
Mauritius3443440
Mongolia2932930
Montserrat13130
Myanmar3593590
Namibia280228020
New Caledonia23230
New Zealand121912190
Nicaragua390239020
Norway946894680
Papua New Guinea1881880
Saint Kitts and Nevis17170
Saint Lucia25250
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines56560
San Marino7177170
Sao Tome and Principe8788780
Seychelles1261260
Somalia322732270
South Sudan246324630
Sweden82323823230
Tajikistan770677060
Tanzania5095090
Timor25250
Vatican12120
Venezuela24166241660
Western Sahara7667660
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.