Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
United States1324665113091758154893
Algeria81212081212
Brazil6290272623835051922
India9392919935110941810
Russia2269316224263326683
Italy1564532153821726315
Cameroon24117024117
Mexico1100683107859422089
Cote d'Ivoire21261021261
United Kingdom1605172158930115871
Poland97359395841615177
Angola15087015087
Germany1042700102808914611
Iran93579992239713402
Democratic Republic of Congo12607012607
France2208699219619912500
Cape Verde10526010526
Botswana999209992
Colombia129961312905109103
Romania4659824578488134
Serbia1630351559947041
Hungary2115272047086819
Turkey4879124811986714
Argentina141336214072646098
Congo577405774
Canada3648103590645746
Indonesia5279995225815418
Equatorial Guinea515305153
Central African Republic491304913
Portugal2907062858384868
Austria2742752695104765
Netherlands5126955082434452
Georgia1323681279424426
Morocco3496883452764412
Azerbaijan1140251098134212
Croatia1236931197063987
South Africa7851397819413198
Jordan2107092076013108
Benin297402974
Pakistan3951853923562829
Burkina Faso281602816
Czech Republic5186495159842665
Japan1446531420682585
Peru9603689583242044
Lithuania60193582121981
Bangladesh4606194587111908
Philippines4277974259181879
Bulgaria1417471399551792
Greece1030341012871747
Chile5489415472231718
Moldova1058521041401712
Panama1634531617441709
Lebanon1256781239821696
Belarus1333241316331691
Chad166301663
Denmark78354767181636
Iraq5488215472151606
Slovenia74264726741590
Slovakia1046321031061526
Nepal2307232293431380
Ecuador1909091895341375
Myanmar87977866331344
Malaysia63176618611315
United Arab Emirates1665021652501252
Tunisia94980937701210
Israel3349983338021196
Puerto Rico90448892531195
Armenia1347681335941174
Macedonia60723597011022
Kazakhstan172969171979990
Kenya8260581656949
Dominican Republic142653141777876
Latvia1656115808753
Paraguay8113180436695
Burundi6810681
Guatemala121798121132666
Kosovo3843137792639
Montenegro3445433836618
Comoros6110611
Albania3679036245545
Finland2430723766541
Ethiopia108930108438492
Sri Lanka2298822501487
Kyrgyzstan7242771971456
South Korea3382433375449
Honduras107513107134379
Estonia1169811323375
Uganda1994419588356
Egypt115183114832351
Kuwait142195141876319
Venezuela101524101215309
Cyprus102319983248
Ireland7194271699243
Afghanistan4584445616228
Qatar138477138250227
Saudi Arabia356911356691220
French Polynesia1409613883213
Uruguay55115303208
Sudan1706816864204
Ghana5137951225154
Bahrain8664586515130
Nigeria6733067220110
Zimbabwe98229714108
Curacao22582157101
Bolivia14459214449498
Mali4659456792
Mozambique155861550680
Syria7715763580
Namibia142851420778
Jamaica106691060069
Cuba8173811063
Andorra6670661060
Belize5647558760
Senegal160271598146
Swaziland6406636244
Trinidad and Tobago6630658644
Tajikistan121181208236
Mauritania8460842634
San Marino1586155432
Guyana5338531028
Aruba4833480825
Iceland5371534625
Mongolia78476024
Togo2946292620
Zambia175891756920
Rwanda5891587219
United States Virgin Islands1538152117
Maldives129471293314
Niger1484147212
South Sudan3104309212
Yemen2160214812
Australia278852787411
Eritrea57756611
Thailand3977396611
Gibraltar100999910
Bermuda2512429
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)106210539
China91796917906
Saint Lucia2522466
Singapore58205581996
Cayman Islands2742695
Monaco6076034
Gambia373437313
Taiwan6516483
Faeroe Islands5025002
Vietnam134113392
Bhutan3963951
Malawi602560241
Suriname531253111
Anguilla440
Antigua and Barbuda1411410
Bahamas749674960
Barbados2702700
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba1611610
Bosnia and Herzegovina85431854310
British Virgin Islands72720
Brunei1501500
Cambodia3073070
Costa Rica1370931370930
Djibouti567656760
Dominica85850
El Salvador38405384050
Falkland Islands17170
Fiji38380
Gabon919191910
Greenland18180
Grenada41410
Guam678267820
Guernsey2862860
Guinea13039130390
Guinea-Bissau242224220
Haiti926492640
Isle of Man3693690
Jersey9289280
Laos39390
Lesotho210921090
Liberia159515950
Libya81273812730
Liechtenstein127312730
Luxembourg33409334090
Madagascar17341173410
Malta950195010
Marshall Islands440
Mauritius5015010
Montserrat13130
New Caledonia32320
New Zealand169416940
Nicaragua578457840
Northern Mariana Islands1041040
Norway34747347470
Oman1225791225790
Palestine90732907320
Papua New Guinea6456450
Saint Kitts and Nevis22220
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines85850
Sao Tome and Principe9859850
Seychelles1731730
Sierra Leone241024100
Solomon Islands17170
Somalia444544450
Switzerland3170173170170
Tanzania5095090
Timor30300
Turks and Caicos Islands7487480
Ukraine6934076934070
Uzbekistan72409724090
Vanuatu110
Vatican26260
Wallis and Futuna330
Western Sahara7667660
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.