Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Risk Management In The Era Of COVID-19
Wednesday, September 23rd, 2020
CLM Magazine
The Importance Of Tailoring Electronic Claims Payments During COVID-19
Friday, September 18th, 2020
Canadian Underwriter
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
India6312584622576386821
United States7233043719106141982
Brazil4810935477752233413
Argentina75098873659614392
France56353555069012845
Israel24813323692611207
Russia117628611678058481
United Kingdom4532644461567108
Colombia8296798240425637
Mexico7432167381635053
Iraq3629813582904691
Indonesia2870082827244284
Ukraine2089592049324027
Iran4572194536373582
Netherlands1207131174203293
Peru8148298117683061
Germany2917222892192503
Morocco1236531211832470
Romania1275721254142158
Italy3148613130111850
Canada1587581569611797
Jordan11825100491776
South Africa6743396725721767
Chile4629914613001691
Nepal77817762581559
Poland91514899621552
Bangladesh3634793620431436
Turkey3186633172721391
Belgium1183581170211337
Ecuador1370471357491298
Lebanon39634383771257
Costa Rica75760746041156
Austria45753446071146
United Arab Emirates94190930901100
Czech Republic68919678431076
Moldova53042520291013
Tunisia18413174051008
Myanmar1337312425948
Hungary2730926461848
Portugal7554274717825
Honduras7690076098802
Ethiopia7536874584784
Guatemala9174690968778
Georgia66405866774
Venezuela7512274363759
Panama112595111853742
Bolivia135311134641670
Paraguay4075840101657
Kuwait105182104568614
Slovakia101419574567
Pakistan312806312263543
Denmark2799827464534
Libya3452534014511
Uzbekistan5699756519478
Armenia5035949901458
Bahrain7086470422442
Palestine5054150115426
Saudi Arabia334605334187418
Ireland3615535740415
Switzerland5316252751411
Sweden9286392466397
Belarus7863178260371
Greece1847518123352
Dominican Republic112209111900309
Puerto Rico4875548467288
Bulgaria2083320547286
Kazakhstan140958140707251
Bosnia and Herzegovina2746527222243
Qatar125760125533227
Bahamas41233903220
Croatia1659316380213
Slovenia56905487203
Nigeria5884858647201
Montenegro1077210575197
Macedonia1797717786191
Ghana4665646482174
Kyrgyzstan4684146669172
Mozambique87288556172
Algeria5153051368162
Kenya3852938378151
Albania1364913518131
Norway1391413788126
Namibia1126511140125
Cape Verde60245900124
Egypt103198103079119
Lithuania46934578115
Uganda81298017112
Azerbaijan4022940119110
Angola50134905108
Finland99929892100
Maldives102911019497
El Salvador290772898196
Latvia1824172995
Andorra2050196684
Jamaica6462638280
Luxembourg8509843178
Serbia335513347972
Trinidad and Tobago4531446368
Cuba5597553166
Estonia3371331556
Cote d'Ivoire197241966955
Syria4200414852
Belize1992194349
Guyana2894284648
Kosovo156201557446
Zambia147591471544
Tajikistan9769972643
Cyprus1755171342
Senegal149821494537
Sudan136401360634
Iceland2728269533
Madagascar164081637731
Aruba3963393429
Democratic Republic of Congo106591063029
Mali3118309028
Togo1784175925
Burkina Faso2056203224
Malta3058303523
Curacao39237022
Swaziland5482546220
Haiti8766874719
Lesotho1595157619
Guinea106521063418
Benin2357234017
Afghanistan392683925414
Gabon8766875214
Mauritania7488747414
Suriname4877486314
Uruguay2046203313
Sierra Leone223122229
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)6676598
Chad120011937
Dominica31247
Sri Lanka338033746
Gibraltar3963915
Jersey4144095
Thailand356935645
Central African Republic482948254
Faeroe Islands4674634
Monaco2182144
Rwanda484048364
South Sudan270427004
San Marino7497463
Turks and Caicos Islands6896863
Burundi5085062
Bhutan2822811
Malawi577357721
Niger119711961
Seychelles1441431
Zimbabwe783878371
Anguilla330
Antigua and Barbuda1011010
Australia27063270630
Barbados1901900
Bermuda1811810
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba1061060
Botswana317231720
British Virgin Islands71710
Brunei1461460
Cambodia2772770
Cameroon20838208380
Cayman Islands2112110
China90528905280
Comoros4794790
Congo508950890
Djibouti541654160
Equatorial Guinea503050300
Eritrea3753750
Falkland Islands13130
Fiji32320
French Polynesia166616660
Gambia357935790
Greenland14140
Grenada24240
Guam244324430
Guernsey2562560
Guinea-Bissau232423240
Isle of Man3403400
Japan83010830100
Laos23230
Liberia134313430
Liechtenstein1201200
Malaysia11135111350
Mauritius3813810
Mongolia3133130
Montserrat13130
New Caledonia27270
New Zealand148014800
Nicaragua508650860
Northern Mariana Islands70700
Oman98585985850
Papua New Guinea5345340
Philippines3093033093030
Saint Kitts and Nevis19190
Saint Lucia27270
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines64640
Sao Tome and Principe9119110
Singapore57742577420
Somalia358835880
South Korea23812238120
Taiwan5145140
Tanzania5095090
Timor28280
United States Virgin Islands131813180
Vatican12120
Vietnam109410940
Western Sahara7667660
Yemen203520350
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.