Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
COVID-19 Sparks Debate About U.S. Adjuster Use In Calgary
Monday, July 06th, 2020
Canadian Underwriter
The Case For Paying COVID BII Claims
Wednesday, July 01st, 2020
Insurance Thought Leadership
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
United States2888635283954249093
Brazil1603055157700426051
India69741367316524248
South Africa1967501879778773
Russia6812516745156736
Mexico2568482521654683
Colombia1171101133893721
Chile2955322918473685
Peru3027182990803638
Saudi Arabia2095092059293580
Pakistan2318182284743344
Bangladesh1624171596792738
Argentina75363727732590
Iran2404382378782560
Iraq60479583542125
Indonesia63749621421607
Kazakhstan48574471711403
Ukraine49043476771366
Dominican Republic37425361841241
Bolivia39297380711226
Egypt75253740351218
Panama38149369831166
Turkey2057582046101148
Cameroon13711125921119
Oman46178451061072
Honduras23943229211022
Israel2995829170788
Guatemala2324822501747
Armenia2860627900706
Ghana2008519388697
United Arab Emirates5154050857683
Kuwait4994149303638
Qatar9979999183616
Nigeria2871128167544
Azerbaijan2032419801523
United Kingdom285416284900516
Bahrain2936728857510
Algeria1594115500441
Ecuador6195861535423
Venezuela71696750419
Morocco1421513822393
Romania2897328582391
Costa Rica49964621375
Portugal4389743569328
Kyrgyzstan76917377314
Uzbekistan101439829314
Cote d'Ivoire1077210462310
Kenya78867577309
Serbia1613115829302
Nepal1578415491293
Kosovo33563064292
Bosnia and Herzegovina52494960289
Belarus6355463270284
Afghanistan3295132672279
El Salvador77777507270
Poland3595035719231
Puerto Rico79167687229
Canada105524105305219
Germany196554196335219
Palestine44584250208
Italy241611241419192
Moldova1781417672142
Malawi17421613129
Senegal74007272128
Macedonia70466932114
Belgium6201661909107
Sudan97679663104
Australia8449836287
Czech Republic125151244075
Albania2893281974
Austria182691819673
Netherlands505665049373
Switzerland321843211470
Bulgaria5740567763
Montenegro78172061
Croatia3151309457
Djibouti4792473656
Tajikistan6213615954
Mauritania4879482752
Luxembourg4522447646
Lesotho793544
Paraguay2427238542
Guinea5610557040
Haiti6333629439
Namibia41237537
Somalia2997296136
Swaziland98895434
Maldives2468243533
Democratic Republic of Congo7410737832
Cape Verde1451142031
Suriname59456529
Mali2330230327
Slovenia1700167921
Syria35833820
Ireland255272550918
Lebanon1873185518
Mozambique98796918
Zimbabwe71669818
Yemen1265124817
Slovakia1764174915
China848718485714
Jordan1164115014
Guam30128813
Rwanda1105109213
Uganda93992712
Niger1093108211
Sierra Leone154215339
Greece351935118
Finland725372485
Georgia9539485
Liberia8748695
Lithuania183618315
Thailand319531905
Jamaica7327284
Togo6806764
Cuba237223693
Iceland186318603
Trinidad and Tobago1331303
Bhutan80782
Comoros3113092
Monaco1081062
Sri Lanka207620742
Tunisia118811862
Turks and Caicos Islands47452
Barbados98971
Chad8728711
Cyprus100310021
Guyana2732721
Latvia112411231
Sao Tome and Principe7207191
United States Virgin Islands1121111
Uruguay9569551
Andorra8558550
Angola3463460
Anguilla330
Antigua and Barbuda68680
Aruba1051050
Bahamas1041040
Belize30300
Benin119911990
Bermuda1461460
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba770
Botswana2752750
British Virgin Islands880
Brunei1411410
Burkina Faso9879870
Burundi1911910
Cambodia1411410
Cayman Islands2012010
Central African Republic396939690
Congo155715570
Curacao25250
Denmark12832128320
Dominica18180
Equatorial Guinea307130710
Eritrea2152150
Estonia199319930
Ethiopia584658460
Faeroe Islands1871870
Falkland Islands13130
Fiji18180
France1669601669600
French Polynesia62620
Gabon562056200
Gambia57570
Gibraltar1781780
Greenland13130
Grenada23230
Guernsey2522520
Guinea-Bissau176517650
Hungary418341830
Isle of Man3363360
Japan19522195220
Jersey3203200
Laos19190
Libya9899890
Liechtenstein84840
Madagascar272827280
Malaysia865886580
Malta6726720
Mauritius3413410
Mongolia2202200
Montserrat11110
Myanmar3133130
New Caledonia21210
New Zealand118311830
Nicaragua251925190
Northern Mariana Islands31310
Norway889588950
Papua New Guinea11110
Philippines41830418300
Saint Kitts and Nevis16160
Saint Lucia22220
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines29290
San Marino7137130
Seychelles11110
Singapore44664446640
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)78780
South Korea13091130910
South Sudan203620360
Sweden71419714190
Taiwan4494490
Tanzania5095090
Timor24240
Vatican12120
Vietnam3553550
Western Sahara5195190
Zambia163216320
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.