Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
Asia5291026952744012166257
South America3004608429891133154951
India291825322908906993463
Brazil171228771703712985748
Europe472909974724470946288
North America391597373912500134736
Argentina4038528400877129757
European Union324366573241094825709
Colombia3633481361160221879
United States334140253339324620779
Africa4962319494381718502
Iran2990714298011610598
Russia5096657508638610271
South Africa171293917040588881
Indonesia187705018693257725
United Kingdom455169445443727322
Turkey530669053002366454
Malaysia6338916276526239
France578712557815565569
Philippines128621712807735444
Chile144576814404175351
Iraq123785612332404616
Spain371545437110274427
Mexico244186624380113855
Nepal5988135953643449
Uruguay3264053229783427
Germany371587037125953275
Paraguay3822313791313100
Peru198793319849992934
Sri Lanka2133962106612735
Thailand1852281825482680
Bangladesh8178198152822537
Japan7683137660682245
Italy423779042355922198
Costa Rica3360073338202187
United Arab Emirates5894235872442179
Tunisia3602853581832102
Oman2285792266481931
Guatemala2656622638361826
Zambia1037631019961767
Netherlands169503416933021732
Afghanistan84050823261724
Ukraine227763222761111521
Venezuela2467642453001464
Canada140444314029831460
Dominican Republic3044283029881440
Kuwait3216483202571391
Mongolia69022677101312
Pakistan9374349361311303
Saudi Arabia4612424599681274
Kazakhstan4539754527601215
Belgium107335810721751183
Sweden108189810807331165
Cuba1524201512591161
Bahrain2549202538791041
Denmark289024288115909
Portugal854522853632890
Greece412420411534886
Ecuador433870432985885
Uganda5551154669842
Belarus401853401019834
Georgia351249350428821
Panama384512383733779
Egypt270292269527765
Cambodia3624035511729
Honduras243467242796671
South Korea146303145692611
Kenya173661173072589
Poland28762892875729560
Namibia6032959814515
Kyrgyzstan108173107714459
Trinidad and Tobago2753327079454
Vietnam96359222413
Algeria132034131647387
Morocco522389522003386
Czechia16643821663998384
Democratic Republic of Congo3395633577379
Austria647688647322366
Maldives6921368872341
Croatia358061357786275
Taiwan1196811694274
Suriname1731317041272
Slovenia255907255652255
Latvia135388135144244
Lithuania277002276759243
Oceania5041650183233
Libya188157187928229
Ireland265341265114227
Ethiopia273398273175223
Norway127466127254212
Uzbekistan102362102163199
Serbia714252714054198
Papua New Guinea1658016398182
Hungary806385806206179
Timor79417764177
Qatar219138218980158
Slovakia390693390546147
Ghana9436994228141
Romania10792941079154140
Lebanon541940541801139
Myanmar144715144579136
Guyana1793917805134
Bulgaria419990419859131
Finland9352093394126
Sudan3612236004118
Cape Verde3133931225114
Rwanda2754827434114
Angola3611536004111
Haiti1600115895106
Armenia22338422328599
Eritrea4690459793
Liberia2382229092
Cyprus729967291977
Mozambique712397116574
Senegal417964172571
Azerbaijan33491733484968
Estonia13031013024268
Nigeria16698216691864
Moldova25560125554160
Bosnia and Herzegovina20451220445557
Luxembourg703437029152
Gabon246962465145
Mauritius1496145838
Cote d'Ivoire475474751136
Fiji88084535
Sierra Leone4251421932
Madagascar417864175828
Mauritania199231989528
North Macedonia15546915544128
Benin8109808227
Kosovo10712510709926
Syria247232470023
China913899136722
Guinea233342331222
Malawi344323441022
Montenegro998679984819
Albania13241513239718
Burundi4942492517
Australia302253021015
Bhutan1739172415
Eswatini186941868014
Togo135631355112
Andorra137911378110
Yemen683268239
Saint Lucia515651488
Belize12916129097
Guinea-Bissau379437904
Hong Kong11872118684
Mali14328143244
Singapore62223622194
Bahamas12027120243
Monaco251425113
Somalia14779147763
Djibouti11567115661
Laos197119701
Malta30573305721
New Zealand269726961
Sao Tome and Principe235423531
Antigua and Barbuda126312630
Aruba000
Barbados403240320
Bolivia3929753929750
Botswana58095580950
Brunei2462460
Burkina Faso13454134540
Cameroon79904799040
Central African Republic710171010
Chad494249420
Comoros389038900
Congo12026120260
Curacao000
Dominica1881880
El Salvador74983749830
Equatorial Guinea864086400
Faeroe Islands000
Gambia600260020
Greenland000
Grenada1611610
Iceland655565550
International7217210
Isle of Man000
Israel8395858395850
Jamaica48810488100
Jordan7398477398470
Kiribati220
Lesotho10839108390
Liechtenstein302230220
Macao000
Marshall Islands440
Micronesia (country)110
Nicaragua766276620
Niger544054400
Palestine3105443105440
Saint Kitts and Nevis83830
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines209220920
Samoa330
San Marino509050900
Seychelles12466124660
Solomon Islands20200
South Sudan10688106880
Switzerland6987986987980
Tajikistan13308133080
Tanzania5095090
Vanuatu440
Vatican27270
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.