Coronavirus / COVID-19 Claims Resources

Claims Pages' core mission has always been to be the industry's most comprehensive and most recognized online reference source for insurance claim professionals and adjusters. This special area of the website will be specifically focused on aggregating any and all resources we can find that would help a claims professional through this difficult time.
If you have any requests on data we might possibly be able to provide, please don't hesitate contact us and we will help.
Hospitals and Medical Facilities
Information for emergency rooms, medical centers, hospitals, clinics, and more.
Health Departments and Vital Records
Information for local health departments, bureaus of vital statistics, town registrars, and more.
Police and Law Enforcement Departments
Information for police and sheriffs offices, college campus divisions, highway patrol, and more.
Medical Examiners and Coroner Offices
Information for chief and state medical examiner offices, district coroners, forensic centers, and more.
California Workers’ Comp COVID Death Claims Multiply
Thursday, September 23rd, 2020
Business Insurance
Hotel Group Wins COVID-19 Business Interruption Coverage In Court
Monday, September 13th, 2020
Risk & Insurance
Coronavirus New Case Tracker — USA/World
This chart is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
COVID-19 Total Cases by Country
This table is the product of data pulled from the European Center for Disease Control and Prevention on a daily basis.
Country Total Cases Previous Total Change
Asia7442359774250489173108
North America5096148950818825142664
United States4241060742289819120788
Europe5827736758157532119835
European Union374749753742566649309
United Kingdom7531922750073431188
Turkey6904255687491729338
India335314983350453426964
Russia7208241718944518796
Iran5459796544223217564
Philippines2401916238561616300
Malaysia2127934211217515759
Vietnam70743669574411692
Africa8180496816901611480
Thailand1500105148918610919
France705419870454228776
Cuba8182008099118289
Germany416243741551607277
Serbia8793428721107232
Israel124226212350647198
Romania115884111520526789
Ukraine246141524558735542
South America37526910375220584852
Guatemala5337445300263718
Greece6365966329083688
Canada159367415899893685
Italy464189046385163374
Indonesia419595841926953263
Iraq198149319784123081
Costa Rica5133845106532731
Kazakhstan9417939390652728
Mongolia2805402779972543
Georgia5983965959262470
Pakistan123023812279052333
South Africa288633128841342197
Bulgaria4867384845462192
Singapore79899778042095
Sweden114696811449821986
Palestine3884703864931977
Jordan8155468136011945
Belarus5202865183691917
Morocco9222229203741848
Argentina524323152413941837
Belgium122668212248851797
Netherlands202548620236921794
Oceania1635561617721784
Japan168208916803281761
South Korea2909832892631720
Myanmar4498454481581687
Australia90369887101659
Azerbaijan4750534734591594
Ethiopia3352733336981575
Bangladesh154580015442381562
Ireland3779373765171420
Colombia494362249422491373
Sri Lanka5073305060091321
Slovenia2850792837701309
Moldova2839502826501300
Austria7266747254341240
Switzerland8283478271111236
Lithuania3178523166951157
Libya3330643320261038
Croatia3932853922481037
Nepal7865777855411036
Slovakia403802402922880
Albania164276163404872
Finland137117136257860
Honduras360598359768830
Portugal10631001062320780
Peru21684312167652779
Poland28990082898299709
Nicaragua1373013025705
Egypt298296297608688
Lebanon619232618580652
Montenegro127326126684642
Cambodia105344104716628
North Macedonia187622187068554
Suriname3813737590547
Uzbekistan169467168938529
Bosnia and Herzegovina228105227579526
Nigeria202704202191513
Armenia254436253942494
Latvia151243150749494
Czechia16868511686364487
Norway183402182918484
Equatorial Guinea1154411063481
Estonia150605150142463
Tunisia700807700400407
Denmark356838356452386
Jamaica8078080406374
Dominican Republic355721355378343
Panama464781464440341
Laos1973019399331
Angola5296852644324
United Arab Emirates733325733003322
Congo1401413701313
Kenya246956246643313
Trinidad and Tobago4882648523303
Bolivia497676497386290
Hungary818520818231289
Chile16480261647746280
Grenada43564077279
Rwanda9576795503264
Syria3114830913235
Maldives8387583655220
Algeria201948201766182
Uruguay387922387744178
Kosovo159328159155173
Qatar235769235626143
Guyana2982429683141
Togo2479124655136
Mozambique150201150067134
Mauritius1486314735128
Uganda122405122277128
Afghanistan154712154585127
Brunei53855261124
Seychelles2107720961116
Eswatini4550245395107
Barbados67366631105
Luxembourg7744177340101
Papua New Guinea1906918968101
Namibia127000126900100
Zambia20859920850297
Kyrgyzstan17786917778089
Cote d'Ivoire592395915386
Mauritania355943551579
Bahamas202882021573
Bahrain27445227438369
Saudi Arabia54668154661269
Timor191251905867
Haiti214312136863
Djibouti121431208558
Iceland115181147147
Kuwait41127841123345
China959149587341
Malawi614166138234
Yemen8752871834
Guinea303033027132
Oman30349030345931
Malta370183699424
New Zealand4120409624
Cape Verde371793715722
Saint Lucia106241060519
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2848283018
Sao Tome and Principe3115309718
Senegal736687365414
Burkina Faso140641405212
Gambia9900988812
Mali15082150748
Guinea-Bissau608760807
Monaco329732907
Eritrea668066746
Liechtenstein342534196
Taiwan16152161475
San Marino542354194
Bhutan259925972
Comoros411041091
Hong Kong12166121651
Sierra Leone639363921
Sudan38042380411
Andorra15140151400
Antigua and Barbuda260326030
Aruba000
Belize18902189020
Benin21450214500
Botswana1737881737880
Burundi14189141890
Cameroon85414854140
Cayman Islands000
Central African Republic11340113400
Chad502950290
Curacao000
Cyprus1172351172350
Democratic Republic of Congo56463564630
Dominica290829080
Ecuador5070205070200
El Salvador1020241020240
Fiji49959499590
French Polynesia000
Gabon28120281200
Ghana1255651255650
Gibraltar000
International7217210
Isle of Man000
Kiribati220
Lesotho14395143950
Liberia591559150
Madagascar42898428980
Marshall Islands440
Mexico357304435730440
Micronesia (country)110
New Caledonia000
Niger596459640
Palau550
Paraguay4596654596650
Saint Kitts and Nevis168016800
Samoa330
Solomon Islands20200
Somalia19235192350
South Sudan11831118310
Spain493553449355340
Tajikistan17484174840
Tanzania136713670
Tonga000
Vanuatu440
Vatican27270
Venezuela3562623562620
Wallis and Futuna000
Brazil2124709421247667-573
COVID-19 Global Cases by Johns Hopkins University
This map is maintained at the Center for Systems Science and Engineering at the Whiting School of Engineering, with technical support from ESRI and the Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory.